Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 94121 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 94121: $991/sqft, down 5.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $991/sqft.
$1052$976$991$500$750$1000$993$611$1059
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
94121 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
94025$1531/sqft94117$1228/sqft94105$1135/sqft94130$1051/sqft94108$1043/sqft94121$991/sqft94107$989/sqft94404$888/sqft94044$856/sqft94038$828/sqft
ZIP 94121 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 94121.
Single Family$1059/sqftCondo / Co-op$993/sqftAll Residential$991/sqftMulti-Family$611/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 94121

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026