Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 94118 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 94118 listed at a median of $1067/sqft, up 8.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $1067/sqft.
$987$1065$1067$500$750$1000$1250$1500$1074$663$1265
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
94118 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
94108$1216/sqft94105$1194/sqft94118$1067/sqft94117$1035/sqft94107$964/sqft94130$902/sqft94404$897/sqft94038$800/sqft94037$795/sqft94044$786/sqft
ZIP 94118 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 94118.
Single Family$1265/sqftCondo / Co-op$1074/sqftAll Residential$1067/sqftMulti-Family$663/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 94118

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026