Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 94116 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 94116: $1122/sqft, up 1.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $1122/sqft.
$1105$1080$1122$1050$1100$1150
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
94116 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
94037$1834/sqft94010$1554/sqft94062$1352/sqft94061$1350/sqft94122$1182/sqft94030$1172/sqft94127$1128/sqft94116$1122/sqft94019$792/sqft94134$731/sqft
ZIP 94116 (this market)