Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 94107 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 94107: $953/sqft, up 5.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $953/sqft.
$902$863$953$500$750$1000$1250$1500$569$1269$641
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
94107 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
94114$1286/sqft94109$1031/sqft94121$993/sqft94107$953/sqft94402$770/sqft94010$700/sqft94030$694/sqft94002$651/sqft94063$649/sqft94044$623/sqft
ZIP 94107 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
Condo / Co-op vs. other property types in 94107.
Single Family$1269/sqftCondo / Co-op$953/sqftTownhouse$641/sqftMulti-Family$569/sqft
Condo / Co-op (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 94107

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026