Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 94063 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 94063 listed at a median of $951/sqft, up 2.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $951/sqft.
$926$914$951$750$1000$1250$764$713$1125$918
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
94063 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
94108$1216/sqft94105$1194/sqft94117$1035/sqft94107$964/sqft94063$951/sqft94130$902/sqft94404$897/sqft94038$800/sqft94037$795/sqft94044$786/sqft
ZIP 94063 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 94063.
Single Family$1125/sqftAll Residential$951/sqftTownhouse$918/sqftCondo / Co-op$764/sqftMulti-Family$713/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 94063

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026