Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 94043 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 94043: $1043/sqft, down 5.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $1043/sqft.
$1108$1052$1043$500$750$1000$1250$1500$1750$2000$792$940$1666$1034
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
94043 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
95070$1501/sqft95032$1170/sqft95050$1098/sqft94043$1043/sqft95132$972/sqft95117$827/sqft95122$802/sqft95131$719/sqft95133$705/sqft95037$628/sqft
ZIP 94043 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 94043.
Single Family$1666/sqftAll Residential$1043/sqftTownhouse$1034/sqftMulti-Family$940/sqftCondo / Co-op$792/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 94043

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026