Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 93955 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 93955 was $841,500, up 5.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $842k.
$799k$816k$842k$500k$600k$700k$800k$900k$530k$849k$852k$682k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
93955 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
93924$1.53M93950$1.34M93426$1.27M93933$899k93907$875k93955$842k93901$780k93960$709k93906$700k95012$610k
ZIP 93955 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 93955.
Single Family$852kMulti-Family$849kAll Residential$842kTownhouse$682kCondo / Co-op$530k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 93955

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026