Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 93933 / median-list-price

Homes in 93933 listed at a median of $978,000, up 5.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $978k.
$925k$937k$978k$750k$1M$1.3M$695k$1.12M$794k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
93933 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
93953$3.36M93924$2.00M93950$1.45M93933$978k93907$929k93955$850k93901$800k93426$757k93906$700k93960$686k
ZIP 93933 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 93933.
Single Family$1.12MAll Residential$978kTownhouse$794kCondo / Co-op$695k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 93933

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026