Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 93906 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 93906 was $700,000, down 3.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $700k.
$725k$700k$700k$250k$500k$750k$1M$390k$940k$718k$685k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
93906 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
93924$1.53M93950$1.34M93426$1.27M93933$899k93907$875k93955$842k93901$780k93960$709k93906$700k95012$610k
ZIP 93906 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 93906.
Multi-Family$940kSingle Family$718kAll Residential$700kTownhouse$685kCondo / Co-op$390k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 93906

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026