Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 93730 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 93730 was $589,000, down 13.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $589k.
$678k$600k$589k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$592k$390k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
93730 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
93616$623k93730$589k93720$485k93710$427k93625$420k93654$409k93726$350k93728$340k93650$337k93234$285k
ZIP 93730 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 93730.
Single Family$592kAll Residential$589kTownhouse$390k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 93730

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026