Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 93727 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 93727 was $414,500, down 6.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $415k.
$443k$413k$415k$200k$300k$400k$500k$415k$230k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
93727 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
93616$623k93720$485k93710$427k93625$420k93727$415k93654$409k93726$350k93728$340k93650$337k93234$285k
ZIP 93727 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 93727.
Single Family$415kAll Residential$415kTownhouse$230kCondo / Co-opLow confidence
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 93727

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026