Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 93711 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 93711: $254/sqft, down 2.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $254/sqft.
$259$252$254$200$225$250$275$208$258$208
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
93711 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
93720$268/sqft93650$263/sqft93711$254/sqft93728$248/sqft93654$245/sqft93710$240/sqft93726$226/sqft93625$217/sqft93721$211/sqft93234$185/sqft
ZIP 93711 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 93711.
Single Family$258/sqftAll Residential$254/sqftCondo / Co-op$208/sqftTownhouse$208/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 93711

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026