Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 93704 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 93704 was $391,000, down 2.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $391k.
$400k$393k$391k$200k$250k$300k$350k$400k$450k$233k$407k$400k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
93704 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
93616$623k93720$485k93710$427k93625$420k93654$409k93704$391k93726$350k93728$340k93650$337k93234$285k
ZIP 93704 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 93704.
Multi-Family$407kSingle Family$400kAll Residential$391kCondo / Co-op$233k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 93704

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026