Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 93638 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 93638 was $385,000, up 2.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $385k.
$375k$380k$385k$200k$250k$300k$350k$400k$250k$391k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
93638 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
93626$560k93643$495k93601$494k93644$418k93637$410k93653$405k93638$385k93614$385k93604$378k93610$365k
ZIP 93638 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 93638.
Single Family$391kAll Residential$385kMulti-Family$250k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 93638

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026