Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 93610 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 93610: $253/sqft, up 7.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $253/sqft.
$235$241$253$250$253
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
93610 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
93644$263/sqft93636$257/sqft93638$254/sqft93610$253/sqft93604$253/sqft93643$244/sqft93626$237/sqft93637$237/sqft93614$234/sqft93653$229/sqft
ZIP 93610 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 93610.
All Residential$253/sqftSingle Family$253/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 93610

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026