Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 93561 / median-list-price

Homes in 93561 listed at a median of $459,000, up 0.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $459k.
$455k$440k$459k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$255k$560k$460k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
93561 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
93283$529k93311$525k93561$459k93263$435k93241$335k93205$325k93304$319k93389$313k93523$209k93206$165k
ZIP 93561 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 93561.
Multi-Family$560kSingle Family$460kAll Residential$459kCondo / Co-op$255k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 93561

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026