Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 93552 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 93552 was $512,000, up 4.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $512k.
$489k$496k$512k$350k$400k$450k$500k$550k$364k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
93552 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
90025$2.10M90039$1.44M90038$1.19M91745$1.10M91748$1.06M91724$947k91040$840k91733$755k90723$700k93552$512k
ZIP 93552 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 93552.
Single Family$512kTownhouse$364k
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 93552

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026