Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 93455 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 93455 was $704,500, down 0.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $705k.
$705k$684k$705k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$800k$425k$740k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
93455 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
93460$2.20M93110$1.99M93105$1.93M93463$1.60M93111$1.52M93440$917k93130$725k93455$705k93454$625k93458$615k
ZIP 93455 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 93455.
Single Family$740kAll Residential$705kCondo / Co-op$425k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 93455

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026