Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 93454 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 93454 was $624,500, up 1.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $625k.
$617k$629k$625k$250k$500k$750k$1M$1.3M$335k$1.12M$635k$405k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
93454 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
93460$2.20M93110$1.99M93105$1.93M93463$1.60M93111$1.52M93117$1.25M93440$917k93130$725k93454$625k93458$615k
ZIP 93454 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 93454.
Multi-Family$1.12MSingle Family$635kAll Residential$625kTownhouse$405kCondo / Co-op$335k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 93454

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026