Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 93427 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 93427 was $920,000, up 10.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $920k.
$835k$898k$920k$600k$700k$800k$900k$1M$680k$920k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
93427 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
93460$2.20M93110$1.99M93105$1.93M93463$1.60M93111$1.52M93427$920k93440$917k93130$725k93454$625k93458$615k
ZIP 93427 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 93427.
All Residential$920kSingle Family$920kCondo / Co-op$680k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 93427

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026