Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 93402 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 93402: $568/sqft, down 18.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $568/sqft.
$698$551$568$200$300$400$500$600$700$800$418$313$572$445
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
93402 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
93430$824/sqft93449$752/sqft93405$709/sqft93401$617/sqft93402$568/sqft93444$539/sqft93420$521/sqft93445$508/sqft93446$452/sqft93461$405/sqft
ZIP 93402 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 93402.
Single Family$572/sqftAll Residential$568/sqftTownhouse$445/sqftCondo / Co-op$418/sqftMulti-Family$313/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 93402

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026