Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 93306 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 93306 was $360,000, down 1.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $360k.
$365k$370k$360k$150k$200k$250k$300k$350k$400k$213k$361k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
93306 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
93311$469k93263$434k93306$360k93389$318k93304$311k93206$310k93241$300k93523$182k93283$129k93205$109k
ZIP 93306 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 93306.
Multi-FamilyLow confidenceSingle Family$361kAll Residential$360kCondo / Co-op$213k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 93306

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026