Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 93215 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 93215 was $350,000, up 11.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $350k.
$315k$365k$350k$300k$320k$340k$360k$380k$315k$350k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
93215 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
93286$450k93221$439k93291$433k93618$433k93277$375k93215$350k93247$345k93238$338k93267$315k93527$275k
ZIP 93215 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 93215.
All Residential$350kSingle Family$350kMulti-Family$315k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 93215

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026