Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 93108 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 93108: $1963/sqft, up 15.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $1963/sqft.
$1697$1516$1963$1500$1750$2000$1822$1963
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
93108 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
93108$1963/sqft93110$1090/sqft93105$1057/sqft93111$882/sqft93117$806/sqft93130$781/sqft93460$729/sqft93463$622/sqft93440$430/sqft93454$421/sqft
ZIP 93108 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 93108.
All Residential$1963/sqftSingle Family$1963/sqftCondo / Co-op$1822/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 93108

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026