Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 93060 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 93060 was $736,000, down 1.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $736k.
$745k$725k$736k$660k$680k$700k$720k$740k$760k$780k$700k$680k$753k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
93060 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
93035$1.00M93010$950k93004$908k93001$869k93012$810k93063$805k93030$805k93062$739k93060$736k93041$580k
ZIP 93060 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 93060.
Single Family$753kAll Residential$736kCondo / Co-op$700kMulti-Family$680k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 93060

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026