Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 93030 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 93030 listed at a median of $449/sqft, down 1.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $449/sqft.
$456$436$449$350$400$450$500$375$395$495$399
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
93030 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
93035$639/sqft93062$605/sqft91362$570/sqft93004$528/sqft93010$522/sqft93012$517/sqft93063$484/sqft93030$449/sqft93041$446/sqft93060$419/sqft
ZIP 93030 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 93030.
Single Family$495/sqftAll Residential$449/sqftTownhouse$399/sqftMulti-Family$395/sqftCondo / Co-op$375/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 93030

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026