Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 93015 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 93015 was $790,000, up 11.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $790k.
$710k$795k$790k$600k$650k$700k$750k$800k$850k$650k$823k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
93015 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
93035$1.00M93010$950k93001$869k93012$810k93063$805k93030$805k93015$790k93062$739k93060$736k93041$580k
ZIP 93015 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 93015.
Single Family$823kAll Residential$790kCondo / Co-op$650k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 93015

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026