Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 93001 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 93001 was $697,500, up 2.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $698k.
$682k$653k$698k$500k$750k$1M$1.3M$1.5M$1.8M$1.50M$932k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
93001 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
93035$790k93001$698k93015$650k93012$633k93004$587k93036$524k93033$485k91377$483k93063$455k93031$410k
ZIP 93001 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Condo / Co-op vs. other property types in 93001.
Multi-Family$1.50MSingle Family$932kCondo / Co-op$698k
Condo / Co-op (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 93001

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026