Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 92887 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 92887 listed at a median of $603/sqft, down 0.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $603/sqft.
$607$593$603$450$500$550$600$650$700$490$645$577
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
92887 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
92606$845/sqft92691$690/sqft92706$677/sqft92688$658/sqft92610$631/sqft92841$630/sqft92704$611/sqft92821$604/sqft92887$603/sqft92806$553/sqft
ZIP 92887 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 92887.
Single Family$645/sqftAll Residential$603/sqftTownhouse$577/sqftCondo / Co-op$490/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 92887

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026