Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 92881 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 92881 was $885,000, up 5.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $885k.
$837k$880k$885k$500k$600k$700k$800k$900k$1M$700k$915k$570k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
92881 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
92881$885k92595$675k92596$612k92201$545k92333$463k92583$443k92342$350k92230$325k92225$240k93516$215k
ZIP 92881 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 92881.
Single Family$915kAll Residential$885kCondo / Co-op$700kTownhouse$570k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 92881

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026