Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 92879 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 92879 was $679,000, down 4.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $679k.
$713k$710k$679k$400k$500k$600k$700k$800k$435k$720k$455k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
92879 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
92879$679k92595$675k92596$612k92201$545k92333$463k92583$443k92342$350k92230$325k92225$240k93516$215k
ZIP 92879 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 92879.
Single Family$720kAll Residential$679kTownhouse$455kCondo / Co-op$435k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 92879

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026