Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 92866 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 92866 listed at a median of $699/sqft, up 2.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $699/sqft.
$682$661$699$600$650$700$750$800$650$784$713
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
92866 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
92606$845/sqft92866$699/sqft92691$690/sqft92706$677/sqft92688$658/sqft92610$631/sqft92841$630/sqft92704$611/sqft92887$603/sqft92806$553/sqft
ZIP 92866 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 92866.
Multi-Family$784/sqftSingle Family$713/sqftAll Residential$699/sqftCondo / Co-op$650/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 92866

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026