Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 92844 / median-list-price

Homes in 92844 listed at a median of $998,000, up 39.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $998k.
$714k$789k$998k$500k$1M$1.5M$2M$2.5M$573k$1.95M$998k$719k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
92844 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
92691$1.28M92606$1.20M92887$1.20M92706$1.15M92841$1.15M92806$1.04M92844$998k92610$990k92688$960k92704$880k
ZIP 92844 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 92844.
Multi-Family$1.95MAll Residential$998kSingle Family$998kTownhouse$719kCondo / Co-op$573k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 92844

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026