Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 92832 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 92832: $623/sqft, up 3.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $623/sqft.
$602$615$623$400$450$500$550$600$650$700$589$469$644$535
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
92832 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
92606$829/sqft92691$669/sqft92841$657/sqft92688$656/sqft92610$624/sqft92832$623/sqft92706$607/sqft92704$607/sqft92887$585/sqft92806$551/sqft
ZIP 92832 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 92832.
Single Family$644/sqftAll Residential$623/sqftCondo / Co-op$589/sqftTownhouse$535/sqftMulti-Family$469/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 92832

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026