Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 92802 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 92802: $601/sqft, down 6.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $601/sqft.
$642$639$601$300$400$500$600$700$515$360$485
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
92802 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
92614$895/sqft90720$746/sqft92780$714/sqft92683$701/sqft92804$683/sqft92867$675/sqft92868$630/sqft90631$606/sqft92802$601/sqft92808$595/sqft
ZIP 92802 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 92802.
Single Family$601/sqftCondo / Co-op$515/sqftTownhouse$485/sqftMulti-Family$360/sqft
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 92802

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026