Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 92692 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 92692: $645/sqft, down 0.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $645/sqft.
$649$649$645$600$625$650$675$606$670
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
92692 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
92614$895/sqft90720$746/sqft92780$714/sqft92683$701/sqft92804$683/sqft92867$675/sqft92692$645/sqft92868$630/sqft90631$606/sqft92808$595/sqft
ZIP 92692 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 92692.
Townhouse$670/sqftSingle Family$645/sqftCondo / Co-op$606/sqft
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 92692

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026