Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 92651 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 92651: $1620/sqft, up 13.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $1620/sqft.
$1426$1506$1620$1000$1250$1500$1750$1706$1620$1625$1118
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
92651 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
92651$1620/sqft92660$1328/sqft92606$829/sqft92691$669/sqft92841$657/sqft92688$656/sqft92610$624/sqft92706$607/sqft92704$607/sqft92887$585/sqft
ZIP 92651 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 92651.
Condo / Co-op$1706/sqftSingle Family$1625/sqftAll Residential$1620/sqftMulti-Family$1620/sqftTownhouse$1118/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 92651

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026