Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 92624 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 92624 listed at a median of $1053/sqft, up 23.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $1053/sqft.
$852$961$1053$800$900$1000$1100$840$1013
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
92624 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
92660$1387/sqft92624$1053/sqft92606$845/sqft92691$690/sqft92706$677/sqft92688$658/sqft92610$631/sqft92841$630/sqft92704$611/sqft92887$603/sqft
ZIP 92624 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 92624.
All Residential$1053/sqftSingle Family$1013/sqftCondo / Co-op$840/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 92624

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026