Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 92595 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 92595 was $675,000, up 8.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $675k.
$621k$675k$675k$450k$500k$550k$600k$650k$700k$675k$499k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
92595 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
92595$675k92596$612k92530$573k92201$545k92333$463k92583$443k92342$350k92230$325k92225$240k93516$215k
ZIP 92595 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 92595.
All Residential$675kSingle Family$675kTownhouse$499k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 92595

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026