Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 92591 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 92591 was $770,000, down 0.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $770k.
$777k$770k$770k$500k$600k$700k$800k$616k$515k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
92591 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
92591$770k92506$724k92584$620k92407$590k92359$584k92203$538k92333$500k92410$465k92549$420k92539$405k
ZIP 92591 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 92591.
Single Family$770kCondo / Co-op$616kTownhouse$515k
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 92591

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026