Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 92551 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 92551 was $532,500, down 0.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $533k.
$535k$528k$533k$350k$400k$450k$500k$550k$600k$380k$545k$379k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
92551 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
92595$675k92596$612k92201$545k92551$533k92333$463k92583$443k92342$350k92230$325k92225$240k93516$215k
ZIP 92551 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 92551.
Single Family$545kAll Residential$533kCondo / Co-op$380kTownhouse$379k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 92551

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026