Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 92545 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 92545 was $460,000, up 4.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $460k.
$440k$455k$460k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$275k$575k$462k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
92545 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
92595$675k92596$612k92201$545k92333$463k92545$460k92583$443k92342$350k92230$325k92225$240k93516$215k
ZIP 92545 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 92545.
Multi-Family$575kSingle Family$462kAll Residential$460kCondo / Co-op$275k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 92545

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026