Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 92508 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 92508 was $748,150, up 2.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $748k.
$733k$745k$748k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$800k$388k$749k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
92508 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
92508$748k92595$675k92596$612k92201$545k92333$463k92583$443k92342$350k92230$325k92225$240k93516$215k
ZIP 92508 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 92508.
Single Family$749kAll Residential$748kCondo / Co-op$388k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 92508

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026