Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 92507 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 92507 was $599,000, down 4.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $599k.
$627k$625k$599k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$800k$390k$685k$643k$512k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
92507 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
92595$675k92596$612k92507$599k92201$545k92333$463k92583$443k92342$350k92230$325k92225$240k93516$215k
ZIP 92507 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 92507.
Multi-Family$685kSingle Family$643kAll Residential$599kTownhouse$512kCondo / Co-op$390k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 92507

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026