Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 92506 / median-list-price

Homes in 92506 listed at a median of $712,500, up 3.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $713k.
$691k$699k$713k$0$500k$1M$1.5M$303k$1.50M$739k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
92506 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
92506$713k92595$672k92596$640k92201$557k92333$549k92583$470k92230$385k92342$367k92225$293k93516$170k
ZIP 92506 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 92506.
Multi-Family$1.50MSingle Family$739kAll Residential$713kCondo / Co-op$303k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 92506

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026