Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 92399 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 92399 was $571,500, down 4.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $572k.
$600k$565k$572k$450k$500k$550k$600k$485k$573k$572k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
92399 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
92595$675k92596$612k92399$572k92201$545k92333$463k92583$443k92342$350k92230$325k92225$240k93516$215k
ZIP 92399 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 92399.
Multi-Family$573kSingle Family$572kAll Residential$572kCondo / Co-op$485k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 92399

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026