Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 92377 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 92377 was $652,500, up 1.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $653k.
$643k$645k$653k$550k$600k$650k$700k$595k$660k$548k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
92377 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
92595$675k92377$653k92596$612k92201$545k92333$463k92583$443k92342$350k92230$325k92225$240k93516$215k
ZIP 92377 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 92377.
Single Family$660kAll Residential$653kMulti-Family$595kTownhouse$548k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 92377

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026