Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 92352 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 92352 was $625,000, down 2.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $625k.
$643k$700k$625k$0$500k$1M$1.5M$380k$625k$1.50M
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
92352 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
92595$675k92352$625k92596$612k92201$545k92333$463k92583$443k92342$350k92230$325k92225$240k93516$215k
ZIP 92352 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 92352.
Townhouse$1.50MAll Residential$625kSingle Family$625kCondo / Co-op$380k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 92352

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026