Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 92344 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 92344 was $544,990, down 4.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $545k.
$573k$530k$545k$520k$540k$560k$580k$545k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
92344 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
92595$675k92596$612k92201$545k92344$545k92333$463k92583$443k92342$350k92230$325k92225$240k93516$215k
ZIP 92344 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 92344.
All Residential$545kSingle Family$545k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 92344

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026