Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 92342 / median-list-price

Homes in 92342 listed at a median of $367,000, down 3.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $367k.
$379k$377k$367k$200k$250k$300k$350k$400k$450k$245k$398k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
92342 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
92596$640k92530$590k92201$557k92333$549k92583$470k92230$385k92342$367k92225$293k93516$170k93562$75k
ZIP 92342 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 92342.
Single Family$398kAll Residential$367kCondo / Co-op$245k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 92342

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026